KineRuby

Research

HomeAAPL overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Apple Inc. logo

Apple Inc.

AAPLNASDAQ

$351.14

Last price · USD

Market cap
$5.27T
P/E
47.1x
EV / EBITDA
37.0x
P/S
12.7x
FCF yield
1.9%
Div. yield
0.29%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Apple Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 40 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents35,93429,94329,96523,64634,940+0.7%
Short-term investments18,76335,22831,59024,65827,699-9.3%
Cash & short-term investments54,69765,17161,55548,30462,639-3.3%
Net receivables72,95766,24360,98560,93251,506+9.1%
Accounts receivable39,77733,41029,50828,18426,278+10.9%
Other receivables33,18032,83331,47732,74825,228+7.1%
Inventory5,7187,2866,3314,9466,580-3.4%
Other current assets14,58514,28714,69521,22314,111+0.8%
Total current assets147,957152,987143,566135,405134,836+2.3%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)49,83445,68054,37652,53449,527+0.2%
Long-term investments77,72391,479100,544120,805127,877-11.7%
Tax assets20,77719,49917,85215,3750—
Other non-current assets62,95055,33536,24528,63638,762+12.9%
Total non-current assets211,284211,993209,017217,350216,166-0.6%
Total assets359,241364,980352,583352,755351,002+0.6%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable69,86068,96062,61164,11554,763+6.3%
Other payables13,01626,6018,8196,5520—
Total payables82,87695,56171,43070,66754,763+10.9%
Short-term debt20,32920,87915,80721,11015,613+6.8%
Capital lease obligations (current)2,1171,6321,5751,6631,528+8.5%
Tax payables026,6018,8196,5520—
Deferred revenue9,0558,2498,0617,9127,612+4.4%
Other current liabilities42,33550,07148,43552,63045,965-2.0%
Total current liabilities165,631176,392145,308153,982125,481+7.2%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt78,32885,75095,28198,959109,106-8.0%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)11,60310,79811,26710,74810,275+3.1%
Other non-current liabilities29,94635,09038,58138,39443,050-8.7%
Total non-current liabilities119,877131,638145,129148,101162,431-7.3%
Capital lease obligations13,72012,43012,84212,41111,803+3.8%
Total debt112,377119,059123,930132,480136,522-4.7%
Total liabilities285,508308,030290,437302,083287,912-0.2%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock93,56883,27673,81264,84957,365+13.0%
Retained earnings(14,264)(19,154)(214)(3,068)5,562—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(5,571)(7,172)(11,452)(11,109)163—
Total stockholders' equity73,73356,95062,14650,67263,090+4.0%
Total equity73,73356,95062,14650,67263,090+4.0%
Total liabilities & equity359,241364,980352,583352,755351,002+0.6%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses8,9190000—
Net Debt76,44389,11693,965108,834101,582-6.9%
Total Investments96,486126,707132,134145,463155,576-11.3%