KineRuby

Research

HomeADI overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Analog Devices, Inc. logo

Analog Devices, Inc.

ADINASDAQ

$387.63

Last price · USD

Market cap
$192.5B
P/E
85.0x
EV / EBITDA
39.5x
P/S
17.5x
FCF yield
2.2%
Div. yield
1.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Analog Devices, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 43 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents2,4991,9919581,4711,978+6.0%
Short-term investments1,153372000—
Cash & short-term investments3,6522,3639581,4711,978+16.6%
Net receivables1,4361,3361,4701,8001,459-0.4%
Accounts receivable1,4361,3361,4701,8001,459-0.4%
Inventory1,6561,4481,6421,4001,201+8.4%
Prepaids000267741—
Other current assets36333731400—
Total current assets7,1085,4854,3844,9385,378+7.2%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)3,3163,4163,2192,4011,979+13.8%
Goodwill26,94526,91026,91326,91326,9180.0%
Intangible assets8,0149,58511,31213,26515,267-14.9%
Goodwill & intangible assets34,95936,49538,22540,17942,186-4.6%
Long-term investments000122128—
Tax assets1,8672,0842,2232,2652,267-4.7%
Other non-current assets743749743397384+17.9%
Total non-current assets40,88542,74444,41045,36446,944-3.4%
Total assets47,99348,22848,79450,30252,322-2.1%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable544487493582443+5.2%
Other payables646471346289362+15.6%
Total payables1,189958839871805+10.2%
Short-term debt4479471,0460517-3.6%
Capital lease obligations (current)7368655453+8.5%
Tax payables0471346289333—
Other current liabilities468257390466382+5.2%
Total current liabilities3,2462,9883,2012,4432,770+4.0%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt8,1456,6345,9026,5496,253+6.8%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)2,1632,6243,1283,6233,939-13.9%
Other non-current liabilities6238059981,2231,367-17.8%
Total non-current liabilities10,93110,06410,02811,39411,559-1.4%
Capital lease obligations7368655453+8.5%
Total debt8,6657,6507,0136,6026,822+6.2%
Total liabilities14,17713,05213,22913,83714,330-0.3%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock8283838588-1.7%
Retained earnings10,54010,19710,3578,7217,517+8.8%
Additional paid-in capital23,34925,08225,31427,85730,574-6.5%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(155)(185)(188)(198)(187)—
Total stockholders' equity33,81635,17635,56536,46537,993-2.9%
Total equity33,81635,17635,56536,46537,993-2.9%
Total liabilities & equity47,99348,22848,79450,30252,322-2.1%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses1,0697588621,0531,014+1.3%
Net Debt6,1655,6586,0555,1324,844+6.2%
Total Investments1,1533720122128+73.3%