KineRuby

Research

HomeCRWD overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. logo

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.

CRWDNASDAQ

$238.01

Last price · USD

Market cap
$245.8B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
1322.6x
P/S
51.1x
FCF yield
0.5%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 45 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents5,2304,3233,3752,4551,997+27.2%
Short-term investments001002500—
Cash & short-term investments5,2304,3233,4752,7051,997+27.2%
Net receivables1,3621,129853626368+38.7%
Accounts receivable1,3621,129853626368+38.7%
Prepaids02470067—
Other current assets8276718312213+183.6%
Total current assets7,4195,7664,5113,4532,444+32.0%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)1,046831668532292+37.5%
Goodwill1,363913638431416+34.5%
Intangible assets1371331158797+8.9%
Goodwill & intangible assets1,5001,046753518514+30.7%
Long-term investments7773564724+34.3%
Other non-current assets1,045985658476345+32.0%
Total non-current assets3,6682,9352,1361,5731,174+32.9%
Total assets11,0878,7026,6475,0273,618+32.3%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable105131284548+21.9%
Other payables00006—
Total payables105131284553+18.5%
Short-term debt00141310—
Capital lease obligations (current)1814000—
Tax payables000011—
Deferred revenue3,4212,7332,2711,7271,137+31.7%
Other current liabilities105250150154103+0.6%
Total current liabilities4,1843,4612,6972,1091,407+31.3%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt745744742741740+0.2%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)5631363025+22.1%
Deferred revenue (non-current)1,332996783628393+35.7%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)0531340—
Other non-current liabilities29698372816+106.7%
Total non-current liabilities2,4301,9221,6121,4301,174+19.9%
Capital lease obligations7545363025+30.9%
Total debt820789793784775+1.4%
Total liabilities6,6145,3834,3093,5392,581+26.5%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock00000+2.5%
Retained earnings(1,283)(1,078)(1,059)(1,148)(965)—
Additional paid-in capital5,6954,3673,3642,6131,992+30.0%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)17(10)(2)(1)(1)—
Total stockholders' equity4,4283,2792,3041,4641,026+44.1%
Total equity4,4733,3192,3371,4871,038+44.1%
Minority interest4439332412+38.9%
Total liabilities & equity11,0878,7026,6475,0273,618+32.3%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses535319235169105+50.4%
Net Debt(4,410)(3,534)(2,582)(1,672)(1,222)—
Total Investments777315629724+34.3%