KineRuby

Research

HomeCRWD overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. logo

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc.

CRWDNASDAQ

$238.01

Last price · USD

Market cap
$245.8B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
1322.6x
P/S
51.1x
FCF yield
0.5%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. cash flow statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 32 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Operating activities
Net income(161)(17)89(182)(232)—
Depreciation & amortization2812141459469+42.2%
Deferred income tax(15)(10)(3)1(14)—
Stock-based compensation1,097865632527310+37.2%
Change in working capital(59)(6)52320322—
Accounts receivables(233)(274)(218)(258)(125)—
Accounts payables(11)85(19)(15)33—
Other working capital185183288594414-18.3%
Other non-cash items469335252181121+40.5%
Net cash from operating activities1,6121,3821,166941575+29.4%
Operating cash flow1,6121,3821,166941575+29.4%
Investing activities
Investments in PP&E(302)(255)(177)(266)(134)—
Capital expenditure(302)(314)(237)(266)(134)—
Acquisitions, net(382)(310)(239)(18)(415)—
Purchases of investments(17)(22)(217)(272)(16)—
Sales / maturities of investments51103503122-29.2%
Other investing activities(69)(59)(58)(31)(22)—
Net cash from investing activities(764)(537)(341)(557)(565)—
Financing activities
Net debt issuance000(2)0—
Long-term net debt issuance000(2)0—
Net stock issuance129104856866+18.2%
Common stock issuance129104856866+18.2%
Net common stock issuance129104856866+18.2%
Other financing activities348116-14.1%
Net cash from financing activities132107937773+16.2%
Cash summary
Effect of forex changes on cash10(5)2(1)(5)—
Net change in cash99094792146078+88.7%
Cash at beginning of period4,3253,3782,4571,9971,919+22.5%
Cash at end of period5,3154,3253,3782,4571,997+27.7%
Free cash flow1,3101,068929675441+31.3%
Income taxes paid5119231275-8.9%
Interest paid2323232313+14.5%