KineRuby

Research

HomeINTC overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Intel Corp. logo

Intel Corp.

INTCNASDAQ

$85.08

Last price · USD

Market cap
$413.1B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
31.0x
P/S
7.8x
FCF yield
-1.2%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Intel Corp. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 41 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents14,2658,2497,07911,1444,827+31.1%
Short-term investments23,15113,81317,95517,19424,426-1.3%
Cash & short-term investments37,41622,06225,03428,33829,253+6.3%
Net receivables3,8393,4783,4024,1339,457-20.2%
Accounts receivable3,8393,4783,4024,1339,457-20.2%
Inventory11,61812,19811,12713,22410,776+1.9%
Other current assets10,8159,5863,7064,7129,072+4.5%
Total current assets63,68847,32443,26950,40758,558+2.1%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)105,414107,91997,15280,86063,245+13.6%
Goodwill23,91224,69327,59127,59126,963-3.0%
Intangible assets2,7723,6914,5896,0187,270-21.4%
Goodwill & intangible assets26,68428,38432,18033,60934,233-6.0%
Long-term investments8,5125,3835,8295,9126,298+7.8%
Tax assets0003,4500—
Other non-current assets7,1317,47513,1427,8656,072+4.1%
Total non-current assets147,741149,161148,303131,696109,848+7.7%
Total assets211,429196,485191,572182,103168,406+5.9%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable9,88212,5568,5789,5955,747+14.5%
Other payables6041,7561,1072,2511,076-13.4%
Total payables10,48614,3129,68511,8466,823+11.3%
Short-term debt2,4993,7292,3004,3234,600-14.1%
Tax payables6041,7561,1072,2511,076-13.4%
Other current liabilities14,6003,34312,4136,5288,326+15.1%
Total current liabilities31,57535,66628,05332,15527,462+3.6%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt44,08646,28246,97837,68433,510+7.1%
Deferred revenue (non-current)0000185—
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)0002022,667—
Other non-current liabilities9,4089,5056,5768,7769,191+0.6%
Total non-current liabilities53,49455,78753,55446,66245,553+4.1%
Total debt46,58550,01149,27842,05138,101+5.2%
Total liabilities85,06991,45381,60778,81773,015+3.9%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock65,18550,94936,64931,58028,006+23.5%
Retained earnings48,98349,03269,15670,40568,265-8.0%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)113(711)(215)(562)(880)—
Total stockholders' equity114,28199,270105,590101,42395,391+4.6%
Total equity126,360105,032109,965103,28695,391+7.3%
Minority interest12,0795,7624,3751,8630—
Total liabilities & equity211,429196,485191,572182,103168,406+5.9%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses3,99014,2823,6559,4587,713-15.2%
Net Debt32,32041,76242,19930,90733,274-0.7%
Total Investments31,66319,19623,78423,10630,724+0.8%