KineRuby

Research

HomeNOW overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
ServiceNow, Inc. logo

ServiceNow, Inc.

NOWNYSE

$157.50

Last price · USD

Market cap
$164.9B
P/E
94.3x
EV / EBITDA
54.5x
P/S
12.4x
FCF yield
2.8%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

ServiceNow, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 45 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents3,7262,3041,8971,4701,728+21.2%
Short-term investments2,5583,4582,9802,8101,576+12.9%
Cash & short-term investments6,2845,7624,8774,2803,304+17.4%
Net receivables2,6272,2402,0361,7251,390+17.2%
Accounts receivable2,6272,2402,0361,7251,390+17.2%
Prepaids0000223—
Other current assets1,5601,185864649303+50.6%
Total current assets10,4719,1877,7776,6545,220+19.0%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)3,0952,4562,0731,7351,357+22.9%
Goodwill3,5781,2731,231824777+46.5%
Intangible assets1,121209224232287+40.6%
Goodwill & intangible assets4,6991,4821,4551,0561,064+45.0%
Long-term investments5,3134,5833,2032,1171,630+34.4%
Tax assets1,0561,3851,508636692+11.1%
Other non-current assets1,4041,2901,3711,101835+13.9%
Total non-current assets15,56711,1969,6106,6455,578+29.3%
Total assets26,03820,38317,38713,29910,798+24.6%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable2046812627489+23.0%
Other payables195162123109101+17.9%
Total payables399230249383190+20.4%
Short-term debt000092—
Capital lease obligations (current)112102899682+8.1%
Tax payables0162123109101—
Deferred revenue8,3146,8195,7854,6603,836+21.3%
Other current liabilities791507592376305+26.9%
Total current liabilities10,4438,3587,3656,0054,949+20.5%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt1,4911,4891,4881,4861,484+0.1%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)800687707650556+9.5%
Deferred revenue (non-current)12095817063+17.5%
Other non-current liabilities2201451185651+44.1%
Total non-current liabilities2,6312,4162,3942,2622,154+5.1%
Capital lease obligations912789796746638+9.3%
Total debt2,4032,2782,2842,2322,214+2.1%
Total liabilities13,07410,7749,7598,2677,103+16.5%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock11000—
Retained earnings5,2423,4942,069338(4)—
Additional paid-in capital10,7477,4016,1314,7963,665+30.9%
Treasury stock(3,045)(1,219)(535)00—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)19(68)(37)(102)34-13.5%
Total stockholders' equity12,9649,6097,6285,0323,695+36.9%
Total equity12,9649,6097,6285,0323,695+36.9%
Total liabilities & equity26,03820,38317,38713,29910,798+24.6%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses827700650490444+16.8%
Net Debt(1,323)(26)387762486—
Total Investments7,8718,0416,1834,9273,206+25.2%