KineRuby

Research

HomeNVDA overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
NVIDIA Corporation logo

NVIDIA Corporation

NVDANASDAQ

$211.23

Last price · USD

Market cap
$5.18T
P/E
43.1x
EV / EBITDA
35.8x
P/S
24.0x
FCF yield
1.9%
Div. yield
0.02%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

NVIDIA Corporation balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 46 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents10,6058,5897,2803,3891,990+51.9%
Short-term investments51,95134,62118,7049,90719,218+28.2%
Cash & short-term investments62,55643,21025,98413,29621,208+31.1%
Net receivables38,46623,0659,9993,8274,650+69.6%
Accounts receivable38,46623,0659,9993,8274,650+69.6%
Inventory21,40310,0805,2825,1592,605+69.3%
Prepaids0000366—
Other current assets3,1803,7713,0807910—
Total current assets125,60580,12644,34523,07328,829+44.5%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)13,2508,0765,2604,8453,607+38.4%
Goodwill20,8325,1884,4304,3724,349+47.9%
Intangible assets3,3068071,1121,6762,339+9.0%
Goodwill & intangible assets24,1385,9955,5426,0486,688+37.8%
Long-term investments22,2513,3871,321299266+202.4%
Tax assets13,25810,9796,0813,3961,222+81.5%
Other non-current assets8,3013,0383,1793,5213,575+23.4%
Total non-current assets81,19831,47521,38318,10915,358+51.6%
Total assets206,803111,60165,72841,18244,187+47.1%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable9,8126,3102,6991,1931,783+53.2%
Other payables2,669881296467132+112.1%
Total payables12,4817,1912,9951,6601,915+59.8%
Short-term debt99901,2501,2500—
Capital lease obligations (current)372288228176144+26.8%
Tax payables00296467132—
Deferred revenue1,379837764354300+46.4%
Other current liabilities7,6931,601614177371+113.4%
Total current liabilities32,16318,04710,6316,5634,335+65.0%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt7,4698,4638,4599,70310,946-9.1%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)2,5721,5191,119902741+36.5%
Deferred revenue (non-current)1,193976573218202+55.9%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)1,774886462247245+64.0%
Other non-current liabilities4,3392,3831,5061,4481,106+40.7%
Total non-current liabilities17,34714,22712,11912,51813,240+7.0%
Capital lease obligations2,9441,8071,3471,078885+35.1%
Total debt11,41210,27011,05612,03111,831-0.9%
Total liabilities49,51032,27422,75019,08117,575+29.6%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock24242523+68.2%
Retained earnings146,97368,03829,81710,17116,235+73.5%
Additional paid-in capital10,11811,23713,10911,97110,385-0.6%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)1782827(43)(11)—
Total stockholders' equity157,29379,32742,97822,10126,612+55.9%
Total equity157,29379,32742,97822,10126,612+55.9%
Total liabilities & equity206,803111,60165,72841,18244,187+47.1%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses9,2398,1304,7802,9461,605+54.9%
Net Debt8071,6813,7768,6429,841-46.5%
Total Investments74,20238,00820,02510,20619,484+39.7%