KineRuby

Research

HomeZS overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Zscaler, Inc. logo

Zscaler, Inc.

ZSNASDAQ

$238.37

Last price · USD

Market cap
$38.19B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
209.7x
P/S
11.4x
FCF yield
2.2%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Zscaler, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 40 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents9282,3891,4231,2621,013-2.2%
Short-term investments2,5461,183987838718+37.2%
Cash & short-term investments3,4743,5722,4102,1001,731+19.0%
Net receivables1,149992737583400+30.2%
Accounts receivable1,149992737583400+30.2%
Prepaids000039—
Other current assets40833025020788+46.7%
Total current assets5,0314,8943,3972,8902,257+22.2%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)890633473313233+39.8%
Goodwill1,2184184178979+98.4%
Intangible assets21447642632+61.1%
Goodwill & intangible assets1,432465481115110+89.8%
Other non-current assets513427355290233+21.8%
Total non-current assets2,8351,5261,308718576+49.0%
Total assets7,8676,4204,7053,6082,833+29.1%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable4847231826+16.4%
Total payables4847231826+16.4%
Short-term debt001,14200—
Capital lease obligations (current)6552513426+25.6%
Deferred revenue2,4812,0541,6441,281924+28.0%
Other current liabilities0616245112—
Total current liabilities2,9612,4303,1131,5361,134+27.1%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt1,6961,70101,134969+15.0%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)9543454251+16.7%
Deferred revenue (non-current)44541425115997+46.2%
Other non-current liabilities713322138+73.0%
Total non-current liabilities2,3072,1913181,3471,125+19.7%
Capital lease obligations15996967677+19.9%
Total debt1,8561,7971,2381,2111,046+15.4%
Total liabilities5,2684,6213,4312,8832,259+23.6%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock00000+3.3%
Retained earnings(1,253)(1,190)(1,148)(1,090)(992)—
Additional paid-in capital3,8742,9812,4271,8171,591+24.9%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(24)8(5)(2)(26)—
Total stockholders' equity2,5981,7991,274725573+45.9%
Total equity2,5981,7991,274725573+45.9%
Total liabilities & equity7,8676,4204,7053,6082,833+29.1%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses36821519015746+67.7%
Net Debt927(592)(185)(52)33+131.1%
Total Investments2,5461,183987838718+37.2%