KineRuby

Research

HomeADSK overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Autodesk, Inc. logo

Autodesk, Inc.

ADSKNASDAQ

$254.80

Last price · USD

Market cap
$54.78B
P/E
48.7x
EV / EBITDA
29.0x
P/S
7.6x
FCF yield
4.4%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Autodesk, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 44 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents2,2491,5991,8921,9471,528+10.1%
Short-term investments348287354125236+10.2%
Cash & short-term investments2,5971,8862,2462,0721,764+10.2%
Net receivables1,4391,008876961716+19.1%
Accounts receivable1,4391,008876961716+19.1%
Prepaids0000284—
Other current assets9065884573080+589.9%
Total current assets4,9423,4823,5793,3412,764+15.6%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)278286345389467-12.2%
Goodwill4,2954,2423,6533,6253,604+4.5%
Intangible assets467574406407494-1.4%
Goodwill & intangible assets4,7624,8164,0594,0324,098+3.8%
Long-term investments37626723410245+69.6%
Tax assets8421,2051,0931,014741+3.3%
Other non-current assets1,267777602560492+26.7%
Total non-current assets7,5257,3516,3336,0975,843+6.5%
Total assets12,46710,8339,9129,4388,607+9.7%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable422242100102121+36.7%
Other payables5462363330+15.8%
Total payables476304136135151+33.2%
Short-term debt030000350—
Capital lease obligations (current)5258678587-12.1%
Tax payables5462363330+16.1%
Deferred revenue4,4063,7873,5003,2032,863+11.4%
Other current liabilities659506476358341+17.9%
Total current liabilities5,8085,1514,3514,0004,009+9.7%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt2,4831,9872,2842,2812,278+2.2%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)199214275300346-12.9%
Deferred revenue (non-current)2873417641,377927-25.4%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)4032253229+8.0%
Other non-current liabilities605487358303169+37.6%
Total non-current liabilities3,6143,0613,7064,2933,748-0.9%
Capital lease obligations251272342385433-12.7%
Total debt2,7342,5592,6262,6663,060-2.8%
Total liabilities9,4228,2128,0578,2937,758+5.0%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock4,7094,2393,8023,3252,923+12.7%
Retained earnings(1,432)(1,333)(1,713)(1,995)(1,950)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(232)(285)(234)(185)(124)—
Total stockholders' equity3,0452,6211,8551,145849+37.6%
Total equity3,0452,6211,8551,145849+37.6%
Total liabilities & equity12,46710,8339,9129,4388,607+9.7%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses215196172219217-0.2%
Net Debt4859607347191,532-25.0%
Total Investments724554588227281+26.7%