KineRuby

Research

HomeADSK overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Autodesk, Inc. logo

Autodesk, Inc.

ADSKNASDAQ

$254.80

Last price · USD

Market cap
$54.78B
P/E
48.7x
EV / EBITDA
29.0x
P/S
7.6x
FCF yield
4.4%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Autodesk, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 28 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue7,2066,1315,4975,0054,386+13.2%
Cost of revenue553578511480418+7.2%
Gross profit6,6535,5534,9864,5253,968+13.8%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development1,7401,4851,3731,2191,115+11.8%
General & administrative693650620532572+4.9%
Selling & marketing2,3732,0001,8231,7451,623+10.0%
SG&A (combined)3,0662,6502,4432,2772,195+8.7%
Total operating expenses5,0754,1843,8583,5363,350+10.9%
Cost and expenses5,6284,7624,3694,0163,768+10.6%
Operating income1,5781,3691,128989618+26.4%
Non-operating & other
Interest income27282600—
Interest expense0007176—
Net interest income272826(71)(76)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(230)(15)(8)(28)(23)—
Other expenses25849424040+59.4%
Total other income (expenses), net25158(43)(53)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization98180139150148-9.8%
Income before tax1,6031,3841,136946565+29.8%
Income tax expense47927223012368+62.9%
Net income from continuing operations1,1241,112906823497+22.6%
Net income1,1241,112906823497+22.6%
Bottom line net income1,1241,112906823497+22.6%
Additional fields
Ebit1,8081,3841,1361,017641+29.6%
Ebitda1,9061,5641,2751,167789+24.7%
Eps$5.28$5.17$4.19$3.81$2.26+23.6%
Eps Diluted$5.23$5.12$4.19$3.78$2.24+23.6%
Weighted Average Shs Out213215216216220-0.8%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil215217216218222-0.8%