KineRuby

Research

HomeAVGO overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Broadcom Inc. logo

Broadcom Inc.

AVGONASDAQ

$322.20

Last price · USD

Market cap
$1.56T
P/E
67.5x
EV / EBITDA
46.5x
P/S
24.5x
FCF yield
1.7%
Div. yield
0.71%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Broadcom Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 44 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents16,1789,34814,18912,41612,163+7.4%
Cash & short-term investments16,1789,34814,18912,41612,163+7.4%
Net receivables12,1506,3323,1542,9582,071+55.6%
Accounts receivable7,1454,4163,1542,9582,071+36.3%
Other receivables5,0051,916000—
Inventory2,2701,7601,8981,9251,297+15.0%
Prepaids5181,391743864539-1.0%
Other current assets457764863341516-3.0%
Total current assets31,57319,59520,84718,50416,586+17.5%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)2,5302,5212,6172,2232,348+1.9%
Goodwill97,80197,87343,65343,61443,450+22.5%
Intangible assets32,27340,5833,8677,11111,374+29.8%
Goodwill & intangible assets130,074138,45647,52050,72554,824+24.1%
Other non-current assets6,9155,0731,8771,7971,812+39.8%
Total non-current assets139,519146,05052,01454,74558,984+24.0%
Total assets171,092165,64572,86173,24975,570+22.7%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable1,5601,6621,2109981,086+9.5%
Other payables921720473680541+14.2%
Total payables2,4812,3821,6831,6781,627+11.1%
Short-term debt3,1521,2451,563403264+85.9%
Capital lease obligations (current)026105111109—
Tax payables921720473680541+14.2%
Deferred revenue9,4699,3952,4872,9312,619+37.9%
Other current liabilities2,7923,1141,1871,5361,380+19.3%
Total current liabilities18,51416,6977,4057,0526,281+31.0%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt61,98466,29537,61739,05339,401+12.0%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)013363411499—
Deferred revenue (non-current)3,5475,100299410566+58.2%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)2,7044,703(299)3,229(566)—
Other non-current liabilities3,0515,1723,4883854,400-8.7%
Total non-current liabilities71,28681,27041,46843,48844,300+12.6%
Capital lease obligations039468522608—
Total debt65,13667,56639,64839,97840,273+12.8%
Total liabilities89,80097,96748,87350,54050,581+15.4%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock55400—
Preferred stock000027—
Retained earnings9,76102,6821,604748+90.1%
Additional paid-in capital71,30867,46621,09921,15924,330+30.8%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)218207207(54)(116)—
Total stockholders' equity81,29267,67823,98822,70924,989+34.3%
Total equity81,29267,67823,98822,70924,989+34.3%
Total liabilities & equity171,092165,64572,86173,24975,570+22.7%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses620535380393282+21.8%
Net Debt48,95858,21825,45927,56228,110+14.9%