KineRuby

Research

HomeBLK overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
BlackRock, Inc. logo

BlackRock, Inc.

BLKNYSE

$1,130.00

Last price · USD

Market cap
$181.8B
P/E
32.0x
EV / EBITDA
22.9x
P/S
7.5x
FCF yield
2.0%
Div. yield
1.84%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

BlackRock, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 28 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue24,21620,40717,85917,87319,374+5.7%
Cost of revenue12,90610,3219,2779,1899,556+7.8%
Gross profit11,31010,0868,5828,6849,818+3.6%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development067460700—
General & administrative2,2531,9431,7891,7991,959+3.6%
Selling & marketing373314309255228+13.1%
SG&A (combined)2,6262,2572,0982,0542,187+4.7%
Total operating expenses4,2672,5122,3072,2992,368+15.9%
Cost and expenses17,17312,83311,58411,48811,886+9.6%
Operating income7,0437,5746,2756,3857,450-1.4%
Non-operating & other
Interest income68576747315287+67.5%
Interest expense706538292212205+36.2%
Net interest income(21)229181(60)(118)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)60(104)(71)(94)(34)—
Other expenses1,641(419)(398)245181+73.5%
Total other income (expenses), net576721880(95)723-5.5%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization1,126529427418415+28.3%
Income before tax7,6198,2957,1556,2908,173-1.7%
Income tax expense1,6771,7831,4791,2961,968-3.9%
Net income from continuing operations5,9426,5125,6764,9946,205-1.1%
Net income5,5536,3695,5025,1785,901-1.5%
Bottom line net income5,5536,3695,5025,1785,901-1.5%
Additional fields
Ebit6,9837,6786,3466,4797,484-1.7%
Ebitda8,1098,2076,7736,8977,899+0.7%
Eps$35.83$42.45$36.85$34.31$38.76-1.9%
Eps Diluted$35.31$42.01$36.51$33.97$38.22-2.0%
Weighted Average Shs Out155150149151152+0.5%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil161152151152154+1.0%