KineRuby

Research

HomeCOST overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Costco Wholesale Corporation logo

Costco Wholesale Corporation

COSTNASDAQ

$1,020.10

Last price · USD

Market cap
$453.4B
P/E
49.1x
EV / EBITDA
30.8x
P/S
1.5x
FCF yield
2.1%
Div. yield
0.54%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Costco Wholesale Corporation income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 24 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue303,154275,235254,453242,290226,954+7.5%
Cost of revenue264,279239,886222,358212,586199,382+7.3%
Gross profit38,87535,34932,09529,70427,572+9.0%
Operating expenses & income
SG&A (combined)27,19024,96622,81021,59019,779+8.3%
Total operating expenses27,19024,96622,81021,59019,779+8.3%
Cost and expenses291,469264,852245,168234,176219,161+7.4%
Operating income11,68510,3839,2858,1147,793+10.7%
Non-operating & other
Interest income71146953347061+84.8%
Interest expense145154169160158-2.1%
Net interest income566315364310(97)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)0(589)(624)(533)(205)—
Total other income (expenses), net56643545537347+86.3%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization2,6742,4262,2372,0771,900+8.9%
Income before tax12,25110,8189,7408,4877,840+11.8%
Income tax expense3,0252,7192,3732,1951,925+12.0%
Net income from continuing operations9,2268,0997,3676,2925,915+11.8%
Net income9,2268,0997,3676,2925,844+12.1%
Bottom line net income9,2268,0997,3676,2925,844+12.1%
Additional fields
Ebit11,68510,9729,9098,6477,998+9.9%
Ebitda14,35913,39812,14610,7249,898+9.7%
Eps$20.78$18.24$16.60$14.18$13.17+12.1%
Eps Diluted$20.76$18.21$16.56$14.16$13.14+12.1%
Weighted Average Shs Out4444444444444440.0%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil4444454454444450.0%