KineRuby

Research

HomeCRM overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Salesforce, Inc. logo

Salesforce, Inc.

CRMNYSE

$247.36

Last price · USD

Market cap
$236.5B
P/E
31.7x
EV / EBITDA
18.7x
P/S
5.7x
FCF yield
6.1%
Div. yield
0.67%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Salesforce, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 28 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue41,52537,89534,85731,35226,492+11.9%
Cost of revenue9,2708,6438,5418,3607,026+7.2%
Gross profit32,25529,25226,31622,99219,466+13.5%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development5,9935,4934,9065,0554,465+7.6%
General & administrative3,0002,8362,5342,5532,598+3.7%
Selling & marketing14,34513,25712,87713,52611,855+4.9%
SG&A (combined)17,34516,09315,41116,07914,453+4.7%
Total operating expenses23,33822,04721,30521,96218,918+5.4%
Cost and expenses32,60830,69029,84630,32225,944+5.9%
Operating income8,9177,2055,0111,030548+100.8%
Non-operating & other
Interest income5390000—
Interest expense3242720287220+10.2%
Net interest income215(272)0(287)(220)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(603)(461)(988)(828)(1,204)—
Other expenses04619888280—
Total other income (expenses), net603233(61)(370)984-11.5%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization3,6313,4773,9593,7863,298+2.4%
Income before tax9,5207,4384,9506601,532+57.9%
Income tax expense2,0631,24181445288+120.0%
Net income from continuing operations7,4576,1974,1362081,444+50.7%
Net income7,4576,1974,1362081,444+50.7%
Bottom line net income7,4576,1974,1362081,444+50.7%
Additional fields
Ebit9,5207,6665,9991,8581,752+52.7%
Ebitda13,15111,1439,9585,6445,050+27.0%
Eps$7.85$6.44$4.25$0.21$1.51+51.0%
Eps Diluted$7.80$6.36$4.20$0.21$1.48+51.5%
Weighted Average Shs Out950962974992955-0.1%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil956974984997974-0.5%