KineRuby

Research

HomeCSCO overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Cisco Systems, Inc. logo

Cisco Systems, Inc.

CSCONASDAQ

$104.98

Last price · USD

Market cap
$418.6B
P/E
31.5x
EV / EBITDA
22.0x
P/S
6.6x
FCF yield
3.1%
Div. yield
1.57%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Cisco Systems, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 42 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents7,2188,3467,50810,1237,079+0.5%
Short-term investments8,7007,76410,34616,02312,188-8.1%
Cash & short-term investments15,91816,11017,85426,14619,267-4.7%
Net receivables10,8629,76210,0239,20610,527+0.8%
Accounts receivable7,4706,7016,6859,2066,622+3.1%
Other receivables3,3923,0613,33803,905-3.5%
Inventory5,6943,1643,3733,6442,568+22.0%
Other current assets6,1915,9505,6124,3524,355+9.2%
Total current assets38,66534,98636,86243,34836,717+1.3%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)2,7602,1132,0902,0851,997+8.4%
Goodwill59,47759,13658,66038,53538,304+11.6%
Intangible assets7,5579,17511,2191,8182,569+31.0%
Goodwill & intangible assets67,03468,31169,87940,35340,873+13.2%
Tax assets7,1097,3566,2626,5764,449+12.4%
Other non-current assets14,0699,5259,3209,4909,966+9.0%
Total non-current assets90,97287,30587,55158,50457,285+12.3%
Total assets129,637122,291124,413101,85294,002+8.4%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable3,3662,5282,3042,3132,281+10.2%
Other payables1901,8571,4394,235961-33.3%
Total payables3,5564,3853,7436,5483,242+2.3%
Short-term debt10,1615,23211,3411,7331,421+63.5%
Tax payables19001,4394,235961-33.3%
Deferred revenue16,98816,41616,24913,90812,784+7.4%
Other current liabilities10,8209,0319,2519,1204,877+22.0%
Total current liabilities41,52535,06440,58431,30925,640+12.8%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt19,37222,86119,6326,6588,416+23.2%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)0000724—
Deferred revenue (non-current)12,79312,36312,22611,64210,480+5.1%
Other non-current liabilities5,6625,1606,5147,8908,969-10.9%
Total non-current liabilities37,82740,38438,37226,19028,589+7.3%
Capital lease obligations0000724—
Total debt29,53328,09330,9738,39110,561+29.3%
Total liabilities79,35275,44878,95657,49954,229+10.0%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock49,67647,74745,80044,28942,714+3.8%
Retained earnings1,565501,0871,639(1,319)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(956)(954)(1,430)(1,575)(1,622)—
Total stockholders' equity50,28546,84345,45744,35339,773+6.0%
Total equity50,28546,84345,45744,35339,773+6.0%
Total liabilities & equity129,637122,291124,413101,85294,002+8.4%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses00003,316—
Net Debt22,31519,74723,465(1,732)3,482+59.1%
Total Investments8,7007,76410,34616,02312,188-8.1%