KineRuby

Research

HomeDDOG overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Datadog, Inc. logo

Datadog, Inc.

DDOGNASDAQ

$257.14

Last price · USD

Market cap
$93.46B
P/E
857.1x
EV / EBITDA
488.0x
P/S
27.3x
FCF yield
1.1%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Datadog, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue3,4272,6842,1281,6751,029+35.1%
Cost of revenue687516410347234+30.9%
Gross profit2,7402,1691,7181,328795+36.3%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development1,5481,153962752420+38.6%
General & administrative28020518013994+31.2%
Selling & marketing956757609495299+33.7%
SG&A (combined)1,236962789635394+33.1%
Total operating expenses2,7852,1141,7521,387814+36.0%
Cost and expenses3,4722,6302,1621,7341,048+34.9%
Operating income(44)54(33)(59)(19)—
Non-operating & other
Interest income1941551033521+73.6%
Interest expense11761721-14.9%
Net interest income18314897180+375.1%
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(182)(157)(100)(37)(22)—
Total other income (expenses), net17115094211+290.9%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization5655443523+24.9%
Income before tax12720460(38)(18)—
Income tax expense192012122+69.7%
Net income from continuing operations10818449(50)(21)—
Net income10818449(50)(21)—
Bottom line net income10818449(50)(21)—
Additional fields
Ebit13821167(22)3+169.2%
Ebitda1942661111326+65.9%
Eps$0.31$0.55$0.15(0.16)(0.07)—
Eps Diluted$0.30$0.51$0.14(0.16)(0.07)—
Weighted Average Shs Out347336324315309+3.0%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil363359350315309+4.1%