KineRuby

Research

HomeGE overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
GE Aerospace logo

GE Aerospace

GENYSE

$279.16

Last price · USD

Market cap
$297.9B
P/E
34.2x
EV / EBITDA
25.4x
P/S
6.5x
FCF yield
2.4%
Div. yield
0.49%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

GE Aerospace balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 49 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents12,39213,61915,20415,81015,770-5.8%
Short-term investments09825,7067,60912,297—
Cash & short-term investments12,39214,60120,91023,41928,067-18.5%
Net receivables15,28412,30911,57817,29820,501-7.1%
Accounts receivable15,28412,30911,57817,29820,501-7.1%
Inventory11,8689,7638,28414,89115,847-7.0%
Prepaids000313341—
Other current assets1,0529621,7842,4631,592-9.8%
Total current assets40,59637,63542,55658,38466,348-11.6%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)7,9877,2787,24612,19215,609-15.4%
Goodwill9,0608,5388,94812,99926,182-23.3%
Intangible assets4,2254,2574,6426,1059,330-18.0%
Goodwill & intangible assets13,28512,79513,59019,10435,512-21.8%
Long-term investments38,78839,21038,00047,33442,209-2.1%
Tax assets7,4599,73210,30810,00110,855-9.0%
Other non-current assets22,05419,11164,40641,83628,341-6.1%
Total non-current assets89,57388,126133,550130,467132,526-9.3%
Total assets130,169125,761176,106188,851198,874-10.1%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable10,0787,5136,76215,39916,243-11.2%
Other payables00654578500—
Total payables10,0787,5137,41615,97716,743-11.9%
Short-term debt1,6862,3221,4163,7394,361-21.1%
Tax payables001,0571,019500—
Deferred revenue17,99535942000—
Other current liabilities9,22123,84322,85126,37326,172-23.0%
Total current liabilities38,98034,39232,10349,42851,953-6.9%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt18,80817,23419,41720,32030,824-11.6%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)08229312,0892,848—
Deferred revenue (non-current)1,0651,0139751,4091,989-14.5%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)02,6212,80600—
Other non-current liabilities52,41650,11491,26980,69369,500-6.8%
Total non-current liabilities72,28971,804115,398104,511105,161-8.9%
Capital lease obligations08229312,0892,848—
Total debt20,49420,37821,76426,14838,033-14.3%
Total liabilities111,269106,196147,501153,939157,114-8.3%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock15151515150.0%
Preferred stock00066—
Retained earnings87,66380,48886,55382,98385,110+0.7%
Additional paid-in capital23,5990000—
Treasury stock(87,801)(81,566)(79,976)(81,209)(81,093)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(4,798)20,40420,81131,90136,273—
Other stockholders' equity(1)100(1)—
Total stockholders' equity18,67719,34227,40333,69640,310-17.5%
Total equity18,89819,56528,60534,91241,760-18.0%
Minority interest2212231,2021,2161,450-37.5%
Total liabilities & equity130,169125,761176,106188,851198,874-10.1%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses035503,3394,677—
Net Debt8,1026,7596,56010,33822,263-22.3%
Total Investments38,78840,19243,70654,94354,506-8.2%