KineRuby

Research

HomeGOOGL overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Alphabet Inc. logo

Alphabet Inc.

GOOGLNASDAQ

$321.05

Last price · USD

Market cap
$3.93T
P/E
29.7x
EV / EBITDA
22.0x
P/S
9.7x
FCF yield
1.9%
Div. yield
0.26%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Alphabet Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue402,963350,018307,394282,836257,637+11.8%
Cost of revenue162,535146,306133,332126,203110,939+10.0%
Gross profit240,428203,712174,062156,633146,698+13.1%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development61,08749,32645,42739,50031,562+17.9%
General & administrative21,48214,18816,42515,72413,510+12.3%
Selling & marketing28,69327,80827,91726,56722,912+5.8%
SG&A (combined)50,17541,99644,34242,29136,422+8.3%
Total operating expenses111,26291,32289,76981,79167,984+13.1%
Cost and expenses273,797237,628223,101207,994178,923+11.2%
Operating income129,166112,39084,29374,84278,714+13.2%
Non-operating & other
Interest income1,0764,4823,8652,1741,499-8.0%
Interest expense143268308357346-19.8%
Net interest income9334,2143,5571,8171,153-5.2%
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(29,660)(7,693)(1,732)3,157(12,366)—
Total other income (expenses), net29,6607,4251,424(3,514)12,020+25.3%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization21,13615,31111,94613,47512,441+14.2%
Income before tax158,826119,81585,71771,32890,734+15.0%
Income tax expense26,65619,69711,92211,35614,701+16.0%
Net income from continuing operations132,170100,11873,79559,97276,033+14.8%
Net income132,170100,11873,79559,97276,033+14.8%
Bottom line net income132,170100,11873,79559,97276,033+14.8%
Additional fields
Ebit158,826120,08386,02571,68591,080+14.9%
Ebitda179,962135,39497,97185,160103,521+14.8%
Eps$10.91$8.13$5.84$4.59$5.69+17.7%
Eps Diluted$10.81$8.04$5.80$4.56$5.61+17.8%
Weighted Average Shs Out12,11612,31912,63013,06313,353-2.4%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil12,23012,44712,72213,15913,553-2.5%