KineRuby

Research

HomeJPM overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
JPMorgan Chase & Co. logo

JPMorgan Chase & Co.

JPMNYSE

$332.32

Last price · USD

Market cap
$924.3B
P/E
16.6x
EV / EBITDA
18.7x
P/S
3.3x
FCF yield
-16.0%
Div. yield
1.80%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

JPMorgan Chase & Co. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 38 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents343,338469,317624,151567,234740,834-17.5%
Short-term investments1,136,409898,404604,098556,811621,122+16.3%
Cash & short-term investments1,479,7471,367,7211,228,2491,124,0451,361,956+2.1%
Net receivables397,790320,769307,799310,558308,641+6.5%
Accounts receivable111,599101,223107,363125,189102,570+2.1%
Other receivables286,191219,546200,436185,369206,071+8.6%
Total current assets1,877,5371,688,4901,536,0481,434,6031,670,597+3.0%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)36,24432,22330,15727,73427,070+7.6%
Goodwill52,73152,56552,63451,66250,315+1.2%
Intangible assets11,72711,99511,7479,1976,376+16.5%
Goodwill & intangible assets64,45864,56064,38160,85956,691+3.3%
Long-term investments1,737,7981,598,1111,671,1341,541,2261,425,035+5.1%
Other non-current assets708,863619,430573,673601,321564,174+5.9%
Total non-current assets2,547,3632,314,3242,339,3452,231,1402,072,970+5.3%
Total assets4,424,9004,002,8143,875,3933,665,7433,743,567+4.3%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable186,658153,153161,960188,692169,172+2.5%
Other payables160,465152,780155,994151,290133,899+4.6%
Total payables347,123305,933317,954339,982303,071+3.5%
Short-term debt508,408349,728261,247246,640247,934+19.7%
Tax payables00046,1660—
Other current liabilities2,729,0102,559,2542,540,2692,467,0142,576,880+1.4%
Total current liabilities3,584,5413,214,9153,119,4703,053,6363,127,885+3.5%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt433,970401,418391,825295,865301,005+9.6%
Other non-current liabilities43,95141,72336,22023,91020,550+20.9%
Total non-current liabilities477,921443,141428,045319,775321,555+10.4%
Total debt942,378751,146653,072542,505548,939+14.5%
Total liabilities4,062,4623,658,0563,547,5153,373,4113,449,440+4.2%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock4,1054,1054,1054,1054,1050.0%
Preferred stock20,04520,05027,40427,40434,838-12.9%
Retained earnings416,055376,166332,901296,456272,268+11.2%
Additional paid-in capital91,11490,91190,12889,04488,415+0.8%
Treasury stock(164,591)(134,018)(116,217)(107,336)(105,415)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(4,290)(12,456)(10,443)(17,341)(84)—
Total stockholders' equity362,438344,758327,878292,332294,127+5.4%
Total equity362,438344,758327,878292,332294,127+5.4%
Total liabilities & equity4,424,9004,002,8143,875,3933,665,7433,743,567+4.3%
Additional fields
Net Debt599,040281,82928,921(24,729)(191,895)—
Total Investments2,874,2072,496,5152,275,2322,098,0372,046,157+8.9%