KineRuby

Research

HomeJPM overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
JPMorgan Chase & Co. logo

JPMorgan Chase & Co.

JPMNYSE

$332.32

Last price · USD

Market cap
$924.3B
P/E
16.6x
EV / EBITDA
18.7x
P/S
3.3x
FCF yield
-16.0%
Div. yield
1.80%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

JPMorgan Chase & Co. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 25 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue279,745270,789236,273153,824127,238+21.8%
Cost of revenue112,138112,00490,60332,432(3,667)—
Gross profit167,607158,785145,670121,392130,905+6.4%
Operating expenses & income
General & administrative54,48751,35746,46541,63638,567+9.0%
Selling & marketing5,5314,9744,5913,9113,036+16.2%
SG&A (combined)60,01856,33151,05645,54741,603+9.6%
Total operating expenses95,01283,70484,05875,22671,343+7.4%
Cost and expenses207,150195,708174,661107,65867,676+32.3%
Operating income72,59575,08161,61246,16659,562+5.1%
Non-operating & other
Interest income193,341193,933170,58892,80757,864+35.2%
Interest expense97,898101,35081,32126,0975,553+104.9%
Net interest income95,44392,58389,26766,71052,311+16.2%
Other expenses34,99427,37333,00229,67929,740+4.2%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization8,8217,9387,5127,0517,932+2.7%
Income before tax72,59575,08161,61246,16659,562+5.1%
Income tax expense15,54716,61012,0608,49011,228+8.5%
Net income from continuing operations57,04858,47149,55237,67648,334+4.2%
Net income57,04858,47149,55237,67648,334+4.2%
Bottom line net income55,68156,86847,76035,89246,503+4.6%
Additional fields
Ebit72,59575,08161,61246,16659,562+5.1%
Ebitda81,41683,01969,12453,21767,494+4.8%
Eps$20.05$19.79$16.25$12.10$15.39+6.8%
Eps Diluted$20.02$19.75$16.23$12.09$15.36+6.8%
Weighted Average Shs Out2,7772,8742,9392,9663,022-2.1%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil2,7822,8792,9432,9703,027-2.1%