KineRuby

Research

HomeKLAC overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
KLA Corporation logo

KLA Corporation

KLACNASDAQ

$147.47

Last price · USD

Market cap
$194.6B
P/E
40.3x
EV / EBITDA
32.9x
P/S
14.3x
FCF yield
1.9%
Div. yield
0.54%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

KLA Corporation balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 47 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents1,6502,0791,9771,9281,585+1.0%
Short-term investments3,2532,4162,5271,3151,123+30.5%
Cash & short-term investments4,9024,4954,5043,2432,708+16.0%
Net receivables3,1902,4342,0051,9352,016+12.2%
Accounts receivable2,8892,2641,8331,7531,812+12.4%
Other receivables301170172182204+10.1%
Inventory3,6493,2123,0352,8772,147+14.2%
Prepaids225201125121109+19.8%
Other current assets416357363195189+21.9%
Total current assets12,38210,69910,0318,3727,169+14.6%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)1,3811,2531,3421,241976+9.0%
Goodwill1,7891,7922,0162,2792,320-6.3%
Intangible assets2564456699351,194-32.0%
Goodwill & intangible assets2,0452,2372,6843,2143,514-12.7%
Tax assets1,0371,106915817579+15.7%
Other non-current assets1,107774461429358+32.6%
Total non-current assets5,5705,3695,4025,7005,428+0.6%
Total assets17,95216,06815,43414,07212,597+9.3%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable624459359371443+8.9%
Other payables84167147383127-9.8%
Total payables708626506754570+5.5%
Short-term debt0075000—
Capital lease obligations (current)5345363432+13.2%
Tax payables00147383127—
Deferred revenue1,9672,0012,1341,8371,277+11.4%
Other current liabilities1,4681,3041,1061,012952+11.4%
Total current liabilities4,3054,0864,6613,7432,871+10.7%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt5,8875,8845,8805,8916,661-3.0%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)21115915313881+27.0%
Deferred revenue (non-current)238349394334330-7.8%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)474447487529659-7.9%
Other non-current liabilities486451490518596-5.0%
Total non-current liabilities7,2977,2907,4047,4108,327-3.2%
Capital lease obligations264204190172114+23.5%
Total debt6,1526,0886,8206,0636,774-2.4%
Total liabilities11,60211,37512,06511,15311,198+0.9%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock10000+74.2%
Retained earnings3,6842,1791,137848367+78.0%
Additional paid-in capital2,7002,5122,2802,1081,062+26.3%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(34)1(49)(36)(27)—
Total stockholders' equity6,3504,6923,3682,9201,401+45.9%
Total equity6,3504,6923,3682,9201,399+46.0%
Minority interest0000(2)—
Total liabilities & equity17,95216,06815,43414,07212,597+9.3%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses10911012910540+28.7%
Net Debt4,5024,0094,8434,1355,189-3.5%
Total Investments3,2532,4162,5271,3151,123+30.5%