KineRuby

Research

HomeLMT overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Lockheed Martin Corporation logo

Lockheed Martin Corporation

LMTNYSE

$586.39

Last price · USD

Market cap
$136.0B
P/E
27.3x
EV / EBITDA
17.6x
P/S
1.8x
FCF yield
5.1%
Div. yield
2.30%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Lockheed Martin Corporation income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 25 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue75,05771,04367,57165,98467,044+2.9%
Cost of revenue67,42964,11359,09257,69757,983+3.8%
Gross profit7,6196,9308,4798,2879,061-4.2%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development2,0001,6001,5001,7001,500+7.5%
SG&A (combined)501374998651,241-55.2%
Total operating expenses(112)(83)(28)(61)(62)—
Cost and expenses67,32664,03059,06457,63657,921+3.8%
Operating income7,7317,0138,5078,3489,123-4.1%
Non-operating & other
Interest expense1,1181,036916623569+18.4%
Net interest income(1,118)(1,036)(916)(623)(569)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)691(243)(507)1,0451,004-8.9%
Other expenses(2,162)(1,820)(2,027)(2,626)(2,803)—
Total other income (expenses), net(1,809)(793)(409)(1,668)(1,573)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization1,6871,5591,4301,4041,364+5.5%
Income before tax5,9226,2208,0986,6807,550-5.9%
Income tax expense9058841,1789481,235-7.5%
Net income from continuing operations5,0175,3366,9205,7326,315-5.6%
Net income5,0175,3366,9205,7326,315-5.6%
Bottom line net income5,0175,3366,9205,7326,315-5.6%
Additional fields
Ebit7,0407,2569,0147,3038,119-3.5%
Ebitda8,7278,81510,4448,7079,483-2.1%
Eps$21.56$22.39$27.65$21.74$22.85-1.4%
Eps Diluted$21.49$22.31$27.55$21.66$22.77-1.4%
Weighted Average Shs Out231238250264276-4.4%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil232239251265277-4.4%