KineRuby

Research

HomeLOW overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Lowe's Companies, Inc. logo

Lowe's Companies, Inc.

LOWNYSE

$203.08

Last price · USD

Market cap
$113.7B
P/E
17.1x
EV / EBITDA
12.6x
P/S
1.3x
FCF yield
6.7%
Div. yield
2.32%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Lowe's Companies, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 26 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue86,28683,67486,37797,05996,250-2.7%
Cost of revenue57,40155,79757,53364,80264,194-2.8%
Gross profit28,88527,87728,84432,25732,056-2.6%
Operating expenses & income
SG&A (combined)16,79115,68215,57020,33218,301-2.1%
Total operating expenses18,73217,41117,28722,09819,963-1.6%
Cost and expenses76,13373,20874,82086,90084,157-2.5%
Operating income10,15310,46611,55710,15912,093-4.3%
Non-operating & other
Interest income1211591013712+78.2%
Interest expense1,5271,4691,4731,138859+15.5%
Net interest income(1,406)(1,310)(1,372)(1,101)(847)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(121)(159)(101)(37)(12)—
Other expenses1,9411,7291,7171,7661,662+4.0%
Other adjustments to net income000(21)0—
Total other income (expenses), net(1,406)(1,313)(1,382)(1,123)(885)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization2,1941,9721,9231,9811,882+3.9%
Income before tax8,7479,15310,1759,03611,208-6.0%
Income tax expense2,0932,1962,4492,5992,766-6.7%
Net income from continuing operations6,6546,9577,7266,4378,442-5.8%
Net income6,6546,9577,7266,4378,442-5.8%
Bottom line net income6,6546,9407,7066,4168,409-5.7%
Additional fields
Ebit10,27410,62511,65810,19612,105-4.0%
Ebitda12,46812,59713,58112,17713,987-2.8%
Eps$11.87$12.25$13.24$10.20$12.08-0.4%
Eps Diluted$11.85$12.23$13.20$10.17$12.03-0.4%
Weighted Average Shs Out559567582629696-5.3%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil560567584631699-5.4%