KineRuby

Research

HomeLRCX overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Lam Research Corporation logo

Lam Research Corporation

LRCXNASDAQ

$226.29

Last price · USD

Market cap
$285.4B
P/E
39.3x
EV / EBITDA
32.6x
P/S
12.3x
FCF yield
1.7%
Div. yield
0.45%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Lam Research Corporation balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 44 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents5,5796,3915,8485,3373,522+12.2%
Short-term investments00038136—
Cash & short-term investments5,5796,3915,8485,3753,658+11.1%
Net receivables5,3403,3782,5192,8234,314+5.5%
Accounts receivable5,3403,3782,5192,8234,314+5.5%
Inventory4,2764,3084,2184,8163,966+1.9%
Prepaids41600252347+4.6%
Other current assets0440298(38)0—
Total current assets15,61114,51712,88313,22812,285+6.2%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)2,9562,4292,1551,8571,648+15.7%
Goodwill1,6271,6261,6271,6221,515+1.8%
Intangible assets269182139168102+27.5%
Goodwill & intangible assets1,8961,8091,7651,7911,617+4.1%
Long-term investments1917300—
Other non-current assets3,0482,5741,9391,9061,646+16.7%
Total non-current assets7,9196,8285,8625,5534,910+12.7%
Total assets23,53021,34518,74518,78217,196+8.2%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable1,3028546144711,011+6.5%
Other payables589833448692671-3.2%
Total payables1,8911,6881,0621,1631,682+3.0%
Short-term debt9475050100—
Capital lease obligations (current)083387—
Tax payables00187885466—
Deferred revenue2,2792,5661,4181,6951,572+9.7%
Other current liabilities9771,4821,3541,3191,303-6.9%
Total current liabilities5,9376,5684,3384,1854,565+6.8%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt3,7223,7204,4664,9654,962-6.9%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)305204123836+70.6%
Other non-current liabilities1,0949921,3881,3831,354-5.2%
Total non-current liabilities5,1224,9155,8676,3876,353-5.2%
Capital lease obligations305287164643+62.9%
Total debt4,1224,7574,9835,0125,006-4.7%
Total liabilities11,05911,48410,20510,57110,917+0.3%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock11000+73.8%
Retained earnings34,95028,98924,81122,03218,455+17.3%
Additional paid-in capital9,2448,6978,2257,8097,415+5.7%
Treasury stock(31,598)(27,763)(24,367)(21,530)(19,481)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(127)(62)(130)(101)(110)—
Total stockholders' equity12,4719,8628,5398,2106,278+18.7%
Total equity12,4719,8628,5398,2106,278+18.7%
Total liabilities & equity23,53021,34518,74518,78217,196+8.2%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses6950000—
Net Debt(1,458)(1,634)(865)(326)1,484—
Total Investments1917338136-39.0%