KineRuby

Research

HomeLRCX overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Lam Research Corporation logo

Lam Research Corporation

LRCXNASDAQ

$226.29

Last price · USD

Market cap
$285.4B
P/E
39.3x
EV / EBITDA
32.6x
P/S
12.3x
FCF yield
1.7%
Div. yield
0.45%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Lam Research Corporation income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 26 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue23,23318,43614,90517,42717,227+7.8%
Cost of revenue11,5079,4577,8539,6529,355+5.3%
Gross profit11,7258,9797,0537,7777,872+10.5%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development2,3762,0961,9021,7271,604+10.3%
SG&A (combined)1,150982868833886+6.7%
Total operating expenses3,5263,0782,7892,6022,490+9.1%
Cost and expenses15,03312,53510,64112,25411,845+6.1%
Operating income8,2005,9014,2645,1755,382+11.1%
Non-operating & other
Interest income023125213915—
Interest expense0178185186185—
Net interest income05367(47)(170)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(63)(57)(282)(121)4—
Other expenses0018420—
Total other income (expenses), net635796(66)(189)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization442386360342334+7.2%
Income before tax8,2625,9584,3605,1095,193+12.3%
Income tax expense997600532598588+14.1%
Net income from continuing operations7,2655,3583,8284,5114,605+12.1%
Net income7,2655,3583,8284,5114,605+12.1%
Bottom line net income7,2655,3583,8284,5114,605+12.1%
Additional fields
Ebit8,2625,9584,5455,2965,378+11.3%
Ebitda8,7046,3444,9055,6385,712+11.1%
Eps$5.79$4.17$2.91$3.33$3.29+15.2%
Eps Diluted$5.76$4.15$2.90$3.32$3.27+15.2%
Weighted Average Shs Out1,2551,2861,3141,3551,399-2.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil1,2611,2901,3201,3581,406-2.7%