KineRuby

Research

HomeMA overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Mastercard Incorporated logo

Mastercard Incorporated

MANYSE

$627.38

Last price · USD

Market cap
$563.4B
P/E
38.0x
EV / EBITDA
27.8x
P/S
17.2x
FCF yield
2.9%
Div. yield
0.49%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Mastercard Incorporated income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 25 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue32,79128,16725,09822,23718,884+14.8%
Gross profit32,79128,16725,09822,23718,884+14.8%
Operating expenses & income
General & administrative11,31810,1288,8447,9767,036+12.6%
Selling & marketing929815825789895+0.9%
SG&A (combined)12,24710,9439,6698,7657,931+11.5%
Total operating expenses13,89411,84010,4689,5158,802+12.1%
Cost and expenses13,89411,84010,4689,5158,802+12.1%
Operating income18,89716,32714,63012,72210,082+17.0%
Non-operating & other
Interest expense722646575471431+13.8%
Net interest income(722)(646)(575)(471)(431)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(504)427416519(656)—
Other expenses1,647897799750871+17.3%
Total other income (expenses), net(319)(1,073)(991)(990)225—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization1,143897799750726+12.0%
Income before tax18,57815,25413,63911,73210,307+15.9%
Income tax expense3,6102,3802,4441,8021,620+22.2%
Net income from continuing operations14,96812,87411,1959,9308,687+14.6%
Net income14,96812,87411,1959,9308,687+14.6%
Bottom line net income14,96812,87411,1959,9308,687+14.6%
Additional fields
Ebit19,40115,90014,21412,20310,738+15.9%
Ebitda20,54416,79715,01312,95311,464+15.7%
Eps$16.55$13.92$11.86$10.26$8.79+17.1%
Eps Diluted$16.52$13.89$11.83$10.23$8.76+17.2%
Weighted Average Shs Out897925944968988-2.4%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil898927946971992-2.5%