KineRuby

Research

HomeMETA overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Meta Platforms, Inc. logo

Meta Platforms, Inc.

METANASDAQ

$635.95

Last price · USD

Market cap
$1.64T
P/E
27.1x
EV / EBITDA
16.1x
P/S
8.1x
FCF yield
2.8%
Div. yield
0.33%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Meta Platforms, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue200,966164,501134,902116,609117,929+14.3%
Cost of revenue36,17530,16125,95925,24922,649+12.4%
Gross profit164,791134,340108,94391,36095,280+14.7%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development57,37243,87338,48335,33824,655+23.5%
General & administrative12,1529,74011,40811,8169,829+5.4%
Selling & marketing11,99111,34712,30115,26214,043-3.9%
SG&A (combined)24,14321,08723,70927,07823,872+0.3%
Total operating expenses81,51564,96062,19262,41648,527+13.8%
Cost and expenses117,69095,12188,15187,66571,176+13.4%
Operating income83,27669,38046,75128,94446,753+15.5%
Non-operating & other
Interest income2,6562,5171,639461484+53.1%
Interest expense071544618523—
Net interest income2,6561,8021,193276461+54.9%
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(2,656)(1,998)(1,123)(60)(554)—
Total other income (expenses), net2,6561,283677(125)531+49.5%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization18,61615,49811,1788,6867,967+23.6%
Income before tax85,93270,66347,42828,81947,284+16.1%
Income tax expense25,4748,3038,3305,6197,914+33.9%
Net income from continuing operations60,45862,36039,09823,20039,370+11.3%
Net income60,45862,36039,09823,20039,370+11.3%
Bottom line net income60,45862,36039,09823,20039,370+11.3%
Additional fields
Ebit85,93271,37847,87429,00447,307+16.1%
Ebitda104,54886,87659,05237,69055,274+17.3%
Eps$23.98$24.61$15.19$8.63$13.99+14.4%
Eps Diluted$23.49$23.86$14.87$8.59$13.77+14.3%
Weighted Average Shs Out2,5212,5342,5742,6872,815-2.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil2,5742,6142,6292,7022,859-2.6%