KineRuby

Research

HomeORCL overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Oracle Corporation logo

Oracle Corporation

ORCLNYSE

$125.38

Last price · USD

Market cap
$365.5B
P/E
21.5x
EV / EBITDA
14.6x
P/S
5.4x
FCF yield
-6.5%
Div. yield
1.58%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Oracle Corporation income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 28 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue67,35857,39952,96149,95442,440+12.2%
Cost of revenue23,44216,92715,14313,5648,877+27.5%
Gross profit43,91640,47237,81836,39033,563+7.0%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development10,2729,8608,9158,6237,219+9.2%
General & administrative1,6181,6021,5481,5791,317+5.3%
Selling & marketing8,3328,6518,2748,8338,047+0.9%
SG&A (combined)9,95010,2539,82210,4129,364+1.5%
Total operating expenses23,14522,79422,46523,29722,637+0.6%
Cost and expenses46,58739,72137,60836,86131,514+10.3%
Operating income20,77817,67815,35313,09310,926+17.4%
Non-operating & other
Interest income1,13657845128594+86.5%
Interest expense4,5983,5783,5143,5052,755+13.7%
Net interest income(3,462)(3,000)(3,063)(3,220)(2,661)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(3,416)(60)98462522—
Other expenses2,9232,6813,7284,2626,054-16.6%
Total other income (expenses), net(1,170)(3,518)(3,612)(3,967)(3,277)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization9,2946,1746,1396,1083,122+31.4%
Income before tax19,60814,16011,7419,1267,649+26.5%
Income tax expense2,4681,7171,274623932+27.6%
Net income from continuing operations17,14012,44310,4678,5036,717+26.4%
Net income17,08712,44310,4678,5036,717+26.3%
Bottom line net income16,98412,44310,4678,5036,717+26.1%
Additional fields
Ebit24,19417,73815,25512,63110,404+23.5%
Ebitda33,48823,91221,39418,73913,526+25.4%
Eps$5.94$4.46$3.81$3.15$2.49+24.3%
Eps Diluted$5.83$4.34$3.71$3.07$2.41+24.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out2,8782,7892,7442,6962,700+1.6%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil2,9152,8662,8232,7662,786+1.1%