KineRuby

Research

HomeSNOW overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Snowflake Inc. logo

Snowflake Inc.

SNOWNYSE

$312.39

Last price · USD

Market cap
$105.4B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
—
P/S
22.5x
FCF yield
1.1%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Snowflake Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 46 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents2,8282,6291,7639401,086+27.0%
Short-term investments1,2022,0092,0833,0682,766-18.8%
Cash & short-term investments4,0304,6383,8464,0083,852+1.1%
Net receivables1,321946927716546+24.7%
Accounts receivable1,304923927716546+24.3%
Other receivables1724000—
Prepaids0000135—
Other current assets40918826626165+58.1%
Total current assets5,7435,7725,0394,9854,599+5.7%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)524656500392295+15.4%
Goodwill1,1941,0579766578+244.8%
Intangible assets24727833118637+60.6%
Goodwill & intangible assets1,4411,3351,30784346+137.1%
Long-term investments7559581,1511,0731,256-12.0%
Other non-current assets670314227429454+10.2%
Total non-current assets3,3903,2623,1842,7382,051+13.4%
Total assets9,1329,0348,2237,7226,650+8.3%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable146170522413+81.4%
Other payables3640602113+29.4%
Total payables1812101114426+62.2%
Short-term debt500000—
Capital lease obligations (current)036342725—
Tax payables040372013—
Deferred revenue3,3472,5802,1991,6731,158+30.4%
Other current liabilities470330285174147+33.7%
Total current liabilities4,4223,3012,7311,9941,397+33.4%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt2,2802,272000—
Capital lease obligations (non-current)412378254224181+22.8%
Deferred revenue (non-current)1416141111+6.6%
Other non-current liabilities8161332411+63.9%
Total non-current liabilities2,7872,726302260204+92.4%
Capital lease obligations412414288252206+18.9%
Total debt2,7412,685288252206+90.9%
Total liabilities7,2086,0273,0332,2541,601+45.7%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock00000+2.3%
Retained earnings(9,494)(7,294)(4,076)(2,716)(1,919)—
Additional paid-in capital11,46910,3559,3318,2116,985+13.2%
Treasury stock(54)(60)(67)00—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)3(2)(8)(38)(16)—
Total stockholders' equity1,9243,0005,1805,4565,049-21.4%
Total equity1,9243,0075,1915,4695,049-21.4%
Minority interest0710120—
Total liabilities & equity9,1329,0348,2237,7226,650+8.3%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses3741461027541+73.9%
Net Debt(87)56(1,475)(688)(879)—
Total Investments1,9572,9673,2344,1414,023-16.5%