KineRuby

Research

HomeTEAM overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Atlassian Corporation logo

Atlassian Corporation

TEAMNASDAQ

$223.38

Last price · USD

Market cap
$58.12B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
273.9x
P/S
8.8x
FCF yield
2.3%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Atlassian Corporation balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 45 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents1,2402,5132,1772,1031,385-2.7%
Short-term investments04241621073—
Cash & short-term investments1,2402,9372,3392,1131,459-4.0%
Net receivables1,270778628478308+42.5%
Accounts receivable1,270778628478308+42.5%
Prepaids000040—
Other current assets28817610914690+33.8%
Total current assets2,7973,8913,0762,7361,897+10.2%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)200274259266378-14.7%
Goodwill2,3031,3041,289727723+33.6%
Intangible assets43224529969101+43.9%
Goodwill & intangible assets2,7351,5491,588796824+35.0%
Long-term investments213222223226159+7.6%
Tax assets4441010-20.7%
Other non-current assets154101627359+27.1%
Total non-current assets3,3062,1512,1361,3701,430+23.3%
Total assets6,1046,0425,2124,1073,327+16.4%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable26322217815981+34.1%
Other payables0627711234—
Total payables263284254271116+22.7%
Short-term debt4900380—
Capital lease obligations (current)050494541—
Tax payables037558926—
Deferred revenue2,4952,2431,8261,3751,076+23.4%
Other current liabilities765423333192239+33.8%
Total current liabilities3,5713,1812,6102,0281,594+22.3%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt990988986962999-0.2%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)195201214238274-8.2%
Deferred revenue (non-current)166254308183117+9.3%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)282420110+207.4%
Other non-current liabilities9548403115+59.9%
Total non-current liabilities1,4741,5151,5691,4251,405+1.2%
Capital lease obligations195252263283315-11.3%
Total debt1,2331,2391,2491,2821,314-1.6%
Total liabilities5,0454,6964,1793,4522,999+13.9%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock00000+10.7%
Retained earnings(6,105)(4,242)(3,205)(2,510)(1,869)—
Additional paid-in capital7,1815,5744,2123,1312,183+34.7%
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(17)13253414—
Total stockholders' equity1,0581,3461,033655327+34.1%
Total equity1,0581,3461,033655327+34.1%
Total liabilities & equity6,1046,0425,2124,1073,327+16.4%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses0180149107123—
Net Debt(7)(1,274)(928)(820)(71)—
Total Investments213646385236232-2.1%