KineRuby

Research

HomeTEAM overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Atlassian Corporation logo

Atlassian Corporation

TEAMNASDAQ

$223.38

Last price · USD

Market cap
$58.12B
P/E
—
EV / EBITDA
273.9x
P/S
8.8x
FCF yield
2.3%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Atlassian Corporation income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 28 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue6,5725,2154,3593,5352,803+23.7%
Cost of revenue997895803634453+21.8%
Gross profit5,5754,3203,5552,9012,350+24.1%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development3,2692,6692,1841,8701,292+26.1%
General & administrative755647611606452+13.7%
Selling & marketing1,5411,135865760526+30.8%
SG&A (combined)2,2961,7821,4761,366979+23.8%
Total operating expenses5,5654,4513,6723,2462,280+25.0%
Cost and expenses6,5625,3464,4763,8802,733+24.5%
Operating income10(130)(117)(345)70-38.0%
Non-operating & other
Interest income7011297502+135.0%
Interest expense4931343041+4.5%
Net interest income20826320(39)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(61)(62)(66)(64)500—
Other expenses0012109—
Total other income (expenses), net12313234(541)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization14192796152+28.4%
Income before tax22(99)(85)(311)(471)—
Income tax expense7615821517649+11.8%
Net income from continuing operations(54)(257)(301)(487)(520)—
Net income(54)(257)(301)(487)(520)—
Bottom line net income(54)(257)(301)(487)(520)—
Additional fields
Ebit72(68)(51)(281)(429)—
Ebitda2122427(220)(378)—
Eps(0.21)(0.98)(1.16)(1.90)(2.05)—
Eps Diluted(0.21)(0.98)(1.16)(1.90)(2.05)—
Weighted Average Shs Out260262259256253+0.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil260262259256253+0.7%