KineRuby

Research

HomeTMUS overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
T-Mobile US, Inc. logo

T-Mobile US, Inc.

TMUSNASDAQ

$152.65

Last price · USD

Market cap
$172.7B
P/E
15.7x
EV / EBITDA
9.2x
P/S
2.0x
FCF yield
8.9%
Div. yield
2.39%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

T-Mobile US, Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue88,30981,40078,55879,57180,118+2.5%
Cost of revenue46,24129,65330,18836,20636,605+6.0%
Gross profit42,06851,74748,37043,36543,513-0.8%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development2780000—
General & administrative19,29117,718000—
Selling & marketing3,6683,100000—
SG&A (combined)22,95920,81821,31121,60720,238+3.2%
Total operating expenses23,32433,73734,10436,82236,621-10.7%
Cost and expenses69,56563,39064,29273,02873,226-1.3%
Operating income18,74418,01014,2666,5436,892+28.4%
Non-operating & other
Interest expense3,5203,4113,3353,3643,342+1.3%
Net interest income(3,520)(3,411)(3,335)(3,364)(3,342)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)943(113)(68)33199+47.5%
Other expenses8712,91912,79315,21516,383-73.0%
Total other income (expenses), net(4,463)(3,298)(3,267)(3,397)(3,541)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization13,50812,91912,81813,65116,383-4.7%
Income before tax14,28114,71210,9993,1463,351+43.7%
Income tax expense3,2893,3732,682556327+78.1%
Net income from continuing operations10,99211,3398,3172,5903,024+38.1%
Net income10,99211,3398,3172,5903,024+38.1%
Bottom line net income10,99211,3398,3172,5903,024+38.1%
Additional fields
Ebit17,80118,12314,3346,5106,693+27.7%
Ebitda31,30931,04227,15220,16123,076+7.9%
Eps$9.75$9.70$7.02$2.07$2.42+41.7%
Eps Diluted$9.72$9.66$6.93$2.06$2.41+41.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out1,1281,1691,1851,2501,247-2.5%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil1,1311,1731,2001,2551,255-2.6%