KineRuby

Research

HomeVEEV overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Veeva Systems Inc. logo

Veeva Systems Inc.

VEEVNYSE

$321.81

Last price · USD

Market cap
$53.74B
P/E
59.2x
EV / EBITDA
42.1x
P/S
16.8x
FCF yield
2.6%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Veeva Systems Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 26 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue3,1952,7472,3642,1551,851+14.6%
Cost of revenue782700677609504+11.6%
Gross profit2,4132,0471,6861,5461,347+15.7%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development767693629520382+19.0%
General & administrative301266247218172+15.1%
Selling & marketing429397381349288+10.5%
SG&A (combined)730662628566460+12.2%
Total operating expenses1,4971,3561,2571,087842+15.5%
Cost and expenses2,2792,0551,9341,6961,345+14.1%
Operating income916691429459505+16.0%
Non-operating & other
Interest income02081344615—
Net interest income02081344615—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(278)(228)(159)(50)(7)—
Total other income (expenses), net278228159507+152.8%
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization5039373837+8.1%
Income before tax1,195919588509512+23.6%
Income tax expense286205622185+35.4%
Net income from continuing operations909714526488427+20.8%
Net income909714526488427+20.8%
Bottom line net income909714526488427+20.8%
Additional fields
Ebit1,195919588509512+23.6%
Ebitda1,245959625547549+22.7%
Eps$5.55$4.41$3.27$3.14$2.79+18.8%
Eps Diluted$5.44$4.32$3.22$3.00$2.63+19.9%
Weighted Average Shs Out164162161155153+1.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil167165163162162+0.7%