KineRuby

Research

HomeWMT overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Walmart Inc. logo

Walmart Inc.

WMTNASDAQ

$122.27

Last price · USD

Market cap
$980.8B
P/E
44.8x
EV / EBITDA
22.3x
P/S
1.4x
FCF yield
1.5%
Div. yield
0.77%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Walmart Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 25 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue713,163680,985648,125611,289572,754+5.6%
Cost of revenue535,395511,753490,142463,721429,000+5.7%
Gross profit177,768169,232157,983147,568143,754+5.5%
Operating expenses & income
General & administrative0139,884130,971127,140117,812—
SG&A (combined)147,943139,884130,971127,140117,812+5.9%
Total operating expenses147,943139,884130,971127,140117,812+5.9%
Cost and expenses683,338651,637621,113590,861546,812+5.7%
Operating income29,82529,34827,01220,42825,942+3.5%
Non-operating & other
Interest income368483546254158+23.5%
Interest expense2,7992,7282,6832,1281,994+8.8%
Net interest income(2,431)(2,245)(2,137)(1,874)(1,836)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(2,443)3112,4811,2845,252—
Total other income (expenses), net(356)(3,039)(5,164)(3,412)(7,246)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization14,20312,97311,85310,94510,658+7.4%
Income before tax29,46926,30921,84817,01618,696+12.0%
Income tax expense7,1996,1525,5785,7244,756+10.9%
Net income from continuing operations22,27020,15716,27011,29213,940+12.4%
Net income21,89319,43615,51111,68013,673+12.5%
Bottom line net income21,89319,43615,51111,68013,673+12.5%
Additional fields
Ebit32,26829,03724,53119,14420,690+11.8%
Ebitda46,47142,01036,38430,08931,348+10.3%
Eps$2.74$2.42$1.92$1.43$1.63+13.9%
Eps Diluted$2.73$2.41$1.91$1.42$1.62+13.9%
Weighted Average Shs Out7,9838,0418,0778,1728,376-1.2%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil8,0228,0818,1098,2028,415-1.2%