KineRuby

Research

HomeADBE overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Adobe Inc. logo

Adobe Inc.

ADBENASDAQ

$271.19

Last price · USD

Market cap
$115.8B
P/E
16.2x
EV / EBITDA
12.0x
P/S
4.9x
FCF yield
8.5%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Adobe Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 44 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents5,4317,6137,1414,2363,844+9.0%
Short-term investments1,1642737011,8601,954-12.1%
Cash & short-term investments6,5957,8867,8426,0965,798+3.3%
Net receivables2,3442,0722,2242,0651,878+5.7%
Accounts receivable2,3442,0722,2242,0651,878+5.7%
Prepaids0000993—
Other current assets1,2241,2741,0188350—
Total current assets10,16311,23211,0848,9968,669+4.1%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)2,1852,2172,3882,3152,116+0.8%
Goodwill12,85712,78812,80512,78712,668+0.4%
Intangible assets4957821,0881,4491,820-27.8%
Goodwill & intangible assets13,35213,57013,89314,23614,488-2.0%
Tax assets2,1861,6571,1917771,085+19.1%
Other non-current assets1,6101,5541,223841883+16.2%
Total non-current assets19,33318,99818,69518,16918,572+1.0%
Total assets29,49630,23029,77927,16527,241+2.0%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable417361314379312+7.5%
Other payables153240207192173-3.0%
Total payables570601521571485+4.1%
Short-term debt01,49905000—
Capital lease obligations (current)7775738797-5.6%
Tax payables153240857554+29.7%
Deferred revenue6,9056,1315,8375,2974,733+9.9%
Other current liabilities2,6481,4641,1411,0301,066+25.5%
Total current liabilities10,20010,5218,2518,1286,932+10.1%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt6,2104,1293,6343,6294,123+10.8%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)361353373417453-5.5%
Deferred revenue (non-current)125128113117145-3.6%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)00005—
Other non-current liabilities977994890823786+5.6%
Total non-current liabilities7,6735,6045,0104,9865,512+8.6%
Capital lease obligations438428446504550-5.5%
Total debt6,6486,0564,0804,6334,673+9.2%
Total liabilities17,87316,12513,26113,11412,444+9.5%
Stockholders' equity
Retained earnings45,35438,47033,34628,31923,905+17.4%
Additional paid-in capital15,36113,41911,5869,8688,428+16.2%
Treasury stock(48,847)(37,583)(28,129)(23,843)(17,399)—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)(245)(201)(285)(293)(137)—
Total stockholders' equity11,62314,10516,51814,05114,797-5.9%
Total equity11,62314,10516,51814,05114,797-5.9%
Total liabilities & equity29,49630,23029,77927,16527,241+2.0%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses0751679643551—
Net Debt1,217(1,557)(3,061)397829+10.1%
Total Investments1,1642737011,8601,954-12.1%