KineRuby

Research

HomeADBE overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Adobe Inc. logo

Adobe Inc.

ADBENASDAQ

$271.19

Last price · USD

Market cap
$115.8B
P/E
16.2x
EV / EBITDA
12.0x
P/S
4.9x
FCF yield
8.5%
Div. yield
0.00%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Adobe Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 28 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue23,76921,50519,40917,60615,785+10.8%
Cost of revenue2,7082,3582,3542,1651,865+9.8%
Gross profit21,06119,14717,05515,44113,920+10.9%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development4,2943,9443,4732,9872,540+14.0%
General & administrative1,5731,5291,4131,2191,085+9.7%
Selling & marketing6,4885,7645,3514,9684,321+10.7%
SG&A (combined)8,0617,2936,7646,1875,406+10.5%
Total operating expenses12,35512,40610,4059,3438,118+11.1%
Cost and expenses15,06314,76412,75911,5089,983+10.8%
Operating income8,7066,7416,6506,0985,802+10.7%
Non-operating & other
Interest income03412696117—
Interest expense263164113112113+23.5%
Net interest income(263)177156(51)(96)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)(225)(359)(262)(22)(12)—
Other expenses01,169168169172—
Total other income (expenses), net28190149(90)(97)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization818857872939861-1.3%
Income before tax8,7346,9316,7996,0085,705+11.2%
Income tax expense1,6041,3711,3711,252883+16.1%
Net income from continuing operations7,1305,5605,4284,7564,822+10.3%
Net income7,1305,5605,4284,7564,822+10.3%
Bottom line net income7,1305,5605,4284,7564,822+10.3%
Additional fields
Ebit8,9317,1006,9126,0985,814+11.3%
Ebitda9,7497,9577,7847,0556,675+9.9%
Eps$16.73$12.44$11.88$10.13$10.10+13.4%
Eps Diluted$16.70$12.36$11.83$10.10$10.02+13.6%
Weighted Average Shs Out426447457470477-2.8%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil427450459471481-2.9%