KineRuby

Research

HomeNKE overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
NIKE, Inc. logo

NIKE, Inc.

NKENYSE

$38.02

Last price · USD

Market cap
$56.37B
P/E
18.1x
EV / EBITDA
13.2x
P/S
1.2x
FCF yield
3.9%
Div. yield
4.27%

Multiples use last price and FY2026 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

NIKE, Inc. balance sheet

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 43 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2026latest2025202420232022CAGR
Current assets
Cash & cash equivalents7,5637,4649,8607,4418,574-3.1%
Short-term investments1,4641,6871,7223,2344,423-24.1%
Cash & short-term investments9,0279,15111,58210,67512,997-8.7%
Net receivables5,9314,7174,4274,1314,667+6.2%
Accounts receivable5,9314,7174,4274,1314,667+6.2%
Inventory7,5017,4897,5198,4548,420-2.8%
Prepaids2,1440002,129+0.2%
Other current assets02,0051,8541,9420—
Total current assets24,60323,36225,38225,20228,213-3.4%
Non-current assets
Property, plant & equipment (net)7,6347,5407,7188,0047,717-0.3%
Goodwill240240240281284-4.1%
Intangible assets259259259274286-2.4%
Goodwill & intangible assets499499499555570-3.3%
Tax assets00003,821—
Other non-current assets5,6745,1784,5113,7700—
Total non-current assets13,80713,21712,72812,32912,108+3.3%
Total assets38,41036,57938,11037,53140,321-1.2%
Current liabilities
Accounts payable3,6003,4792,8512,8623,358+1.8%
Other payables3771,2671,097769707-14.5%
Total payables3,9774,7463,9483,6314,065-0.5%
Short-term debt2,00051,0066510+40.7%
Capital lease obligations (current)478502477425420+3.3%
Tax payables377669534240222+14.2%
Other current liabilities03,5603,1513,2833,205—
Total current liabilities12,54710,56610,5939,25610,730+4.0%
Non-current liabilities
Long-term debt5,9427,9617,9038,9278,920-9.7%
Capital lease obligations (non-current)2,6132,5502,5662,7862,777-1.5%
Deferred tax liabilities (non-current)00002,613—
Other non-current liabilities2,4432,2892,6182,5580—
Total non-current liabilities10,99812,80013,08714,27114,310-6.4%
Capital lease obligations3,0913,0523,0433,2113,197-0.8%
Total debt11,03311,01811,95212,14412,627-3.3%
Total liabilities23,54523,36623,68023,52725,040-1.5%
Stockholders' equity
Common stock14,8653333+739.0%
Retained earnings0(727)9651,3583,476—
Additional paid-in capital014,19513,40912,41211,484—
Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss)0(258)53231318—
Total stockholders' equity14,86513,21314,43014,00415,281-0.7%
Total equity14,86513,21314,43014,00415,281-0.7%
Total liabilities & equity38,41036,57938,11037,53140,321-1.2%
Additional fields
Accrued Expenses6,0921,7532,0111,9112,530+24.6%
Net Debt3,4703,5542,0924,7034,053-3.8%
Total Investments1,4641,6871,7223,2344,423-24.1%