KineRuby

Research

HomeZTS overviewFinancial chartsStock screener

Valuation & planning

DCF valuationCompound interestDividend snowballAll tools

Watchlist

Star a ticker to pin it here.

KineRubyLog in
HomeAnalysisScreenerTools
Zoetis Inc. logo

Zoetis Inc.

ZTSNYSE

$81.76

Last price · USD

Market cap
$36.29B
P/E
13.6x
EV / EBITDA
10.7x
P/S
3.8x
FCF yield
6.3%
Div. yield
2.45%

Multiples use last price and FY2025 annual figures. Market cap estimated from diluted shares.

OverviewBusinessFinancialsPeersChartsValuation

Zoetis Inc. income statement

Annual · USD millions except per-share data · 27 lines

Fiscal yearTrend2025latest2024202320222021CAGR
Revenue & gross profit
Revenue9,4679,2568,5448,0807,776+5.0%
Cost of revenue2,7942,8602,7102,6042,464+3.2%
Gross profit6,6736,3965,8345,4765,312+5.9%
Operating expenses & income
Research & development698686614539508+8.3%
General & administrative02,016000—
Selling & marketing0302000—
SG&A (combined)2,3782,3182,1512,0092,001+4.4%
Total operating expenses3,0763,0042,7652,5482,509+5.2%
Cost and expenses5,8705,8645,4755,1524,973+4.2%
Operating income3,5973,3923,0692,9282,803+6.4%
Non-operating & other
Interest income93106105506+98.4%
Interest expense243242258237236+0.7%
Net interest income(150)(136)(153)(187)(230)—
Non-operating income (excl. interest)1517(125)3579-34.0%
Total other income (expenses), net(237)(259)(133)(272)(315)—
Profitability
Depreciation & amortization487497491465448+2.1%
Income before tax3,3603,1332,9362,6562,488+7.8%
Income tax expense687637596545454+10.9%
Net income from continuing operations2,6732,4962,3402,1112,034+7.1%
Net income2,6732,4862,3442,1142,037+7.0%
Bottom line net income2,6732,4862,3442,1142,037+7.0%
Additional fields
Ebit3,5823,3753,1942,8932,724+7.1%
Ebitda4,0693,8723,6853,3583,172+6.4%
Eps$6.03$5.47$5.08$4.51$4.29+8.9%
Eps Diluted$6.02$5.47$5.07$4.49$4.27+9.0%
Weighted Average Shs Out443454461469474-1.7%
Weighted Average Shs Out Dil444455462470477-1.8%